2019 Rider Awards

Top 3 High Mileage Senior

Seniors with the highest total accumulated miles (endurance and/or limited distance) are recognized.  
Multiple horses may be ridden.

ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY INFORMATION: The minimum completion requirement applies.

Standings:

PlaceMemberNamePNERidTotalMilesMinimum Eligibility Met
1David Laws4704435Yes
2Janet (Bobbi) Walker4687355Yes
3Kathy Bray3582350Yes
4Lee Pearce3921305Yes
5Lynn Atcheson4761275Yes
6Celena Pentrack4206255Yes
7Marlene Moss4613255Yes
8Stace Moss4614255Yes
9Patricia Frahm3777255Yes
10Nance Worman2862255Yes
11Kristen Grace4115250Yes
12Tani Bates2271235Yes
13Debra Grose4633230Yes
14Jessica Huber4669225Yes
15Terrence Doyle4598205Yes
16Lois Fox2033205Yes
17Max Merlich3763205Yes
18Naomi Preston3922200Yes
19Shyla Williams4924200Yes
20Connie Holloway4527200Yes
21Jessica Cobbley4572200Yes
22Holly Rouska4125180Yes
23Melissa Stephenson3923180Yes
24Donna Lacy-Bacon1633180Yes
25Karen Steenhof1319175Yes
26R.G. Root1247155Yes
27Sandy Smallwood4183155Yes
28Elayne Barclay4112155Yes
29Becky Osborne3459150Yes
30Simone Mauhl4978150Yes
31Sarah Hockett4709130Yes
32Kaili Worth4434130Yes
33Ron Sproat977130Yes
34Carol Giles1004130Yes
35Sandra Cheek1005125Yes
36Anne Aganon3935125Yes
37Karen Leiman3130125Yes
38Terri Powell4589125Yes
39James Robertson4424125Yes
40Robert G Bacon9315125Yes
41Jamie Hughes4608125Yes
42Lora Bannan4707125Yes
43Joan Zachary4948105Yes
44Pam Davenport4114105Yes
45Carrie Johnson3244105Yes
46Carlene Benson3371100Yes
47Chris Samson2122100Yes
48Joan Fleming3841100Yes
49Cheri Van Bebber4977100Yes
50Katrin Levermann423180Yes
51Sharalyn Hay443875Yes
52Jeffrey Tryens464075Yes
53Autumn Schmuck607975Yes
54Susan Turner930175Yes
55Kyle Hockett489975Yes
56Ruth Colonnello237975Yes
57Libby Kalkoske286375Yes
58Sofia D'Ambrosio4718105No
59Mike Cobbley4573100No
60Vanessa Veitch4641100No
61Jennifer Odle4776100No
62Alexis Berryman4901100No
63Shelly Kerr4936100No
64Karen Vining841100No
65Barbara Ott1557100No
66Layne Lewis2868100No
67Melinda Guice4110100No
68Sheri Cook4452100No
69Mari Smultea386675No
70Darcy Bean183875No
71Guy Cheek223075No
72Paul Hughes460975No
73Tim Pillo464755No
74Sara Campbell474855No
75Kathleen Pillo396555No
76Lorna Christopherson448255No
77Veronica Stanley612355No
78Margo Mittge609250No
79Michael Witt929450No
80Kirsten Seyferth932150No
81Michaela Justine Andrews934350No
82Fred Voglmaier377850No
83Heidi Larson382450No
84Aemi Miller439450No
85Matt Miller439550No
86Siri Olson335450No
87Rebecca Fiedler234050No
88Darla Westlake95450No
89Terre O'Brennan154650No
90Karen Bumgarner38250No
91Carolyn Roberts59950No
92Crystal Chung466350No
93Kristine Hanes494150No
94Sarah Ferguson497250No
95Ernie Schrader597550No
96Ann Kuck598350No
97Kathleen Hite606450No
98Rachel Powell490650No
99Sierra Westlake267050No
100Amy Durga445150No
101Laurissa Everett-Bolfin468150No
102Jennifer Bloor468430No
103Anita Tyrrell469930No
104Jennifer Hover467230No
105Robin Burns461930No
106Benjamin Westling474930No
107Kim Black184030No
108Kim Elkins448630No
109Margie Thorngren450530No
110Julie James452530No
111Judy Dupree931730No
112Kathryn Bodrock609730No
113Alexandra Gesheva609930No
114Nora Mains931825No
115Janine Engel716725No
116Shelley Sutherland923925No
117Libie Peterson927625No
118Cori Quillan927725No
119Victoria Barth932225No
120Ann Lewis933625No
121Maria Kilgo453725No
122Lori Van Zuyen454625No
123Stacy Livermore455125No
124Robin Redman450825No
125David Lewis440125No
126Deo Peppersack441225No
127Lynne Walters444425No
128Brenna Mayer411125No
129Julie Barnfather237725No
130Kara Henry365125No
131Tom Dean329525No
132Jannelle Wilde398925No
133Jennifer McMillen403025No
134Carol Hassebroek475025No
135Kay Ickes475525No
136Rose Corey476025No
137LuAnn De Young477225No
138Jessica Veal477325No
139Marie Burcham463225No
140Siiri Berg489025No
141Krista Gerdes607625No
142Patricia Highlander497425No


 

 

Top 3 High Mileage Young Rider

Young Riders with the highest total accumulated miles (endurance and/or limited distance) are recognized.  Multiple horses may be ridden.

ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY INFORMATION: The minimum completion requirement applies.

Standings:

PlaceMemberNamePNERidTotalMilesMinimum Eligibility Met
1Iris Callfas921575Yes
2Kayleen Keeney923050No
3Isabella Peppersack446225No


 

Top 3 High Mileage Junior

Junior with the highest total accumulated miles (endurance and/or limited distance) are recognized. 
Multiplehorses may be ridden.

ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY INFORMATION: The minimum completion requirement applies

Standings:

PlaceMemberNamePNERidTotalMilesMinimum Eligibility Met
1Joslynn Terry4896155Yes
2Ansley McCabe815875No
3TJ Sabala922755No
4Georgia Glidden494450No
5Nicole Mayfield464830No
6Shiala Smith933230No
7Naya Lewis933725No
8Jayli Mayer477025No
9Saylor Mayer459125No




 

Top 5 Golden Years

Golden Years riders (age 65 or older as of January 1) with the highest total accumulated points        
(endurance and/or limited distance) are recognized.  Multiple horses may be ridden.

ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY INFORMATION:  The minimum completion requirement applies.

Standings:

PlaceMemberNamePNERIDTotalPointsMinimum Eligibility Met
1Kathy Bray3582445Yes
2Max Merlich3763392.5Yes
3R.G. Root1247390Yes
4Karen Steenhof1319290Yes
5Sandra Cheek1005257.5Yes
6Lois Fox2033226Yes
7Joan Zachary4948221Yes
8Terrence Doyle4598220Yes
9Ron Sproat977203Yes
10Chris Samson2122150Yes
11Carlene Benson3371145Yes
12Robert G Bacon9315125Yes
13Karen Leiman3130125Yes
14Joan Fleming3841122.5Yes
15Barbara Ott1557120No
16Jeffrey Tryens4640110Yes
17Karen Vining841100No
18Fred Voglmaier3778100No
19Susan Turner930185Yes
20Ruth Colonnello237982.5Yes
21Ernie Schrader597570No
22Carolyn Roberts59965No
23Margo Mittge609255No
24Ann Kuck598350No
25Michael Witt929450No
26Michaela Justine Andrews934350No
27Terre O'Brennan154650No
28Kim Black184042No
29Kathryn Bodrock609730No
30Tom Dean329525No
31Jennifer McMillen403025No
32Vicki Nelson41510No
33Terry James45240No


 

My First 100Sponsored by Charleen Farrell

A rider of any age having completed their first one-day 100-mile event is celebrated.

ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY INFORMATION: The first completed one-day 100-mile event must be witin the PNER region
and the minimum completion requirement does not apply.  An enrollment submittal must be sent to the Awards 
Coordinator at awards@pner.net by December 1 to verify eligibility requirements have been met.  A list of eligible
recipients will be forwarded to the award sponsor.

 

Junior 100-Mile - Sponsored by Layne Lewis

Any Junior rider completing a one-day 100-mile event within the PNER region is honored.

ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY INFORMATION:  The minimum completion requirement does not apply.

 

Beth Bliss Memorial Top 3 High Mileage Novice Senior

To encourage and commend the newer endurance rider who has limited experience.  Seniors with the 
highest total accumulated miles (endurance and/or limited distance) are recognized.  Multiple horses 
may be ridden.

Beth Bliss was known for being prepared for anything.  She was a nurse, a kind and compassionate 
person. She invited newcomers to join her on rides and was a generous mentor/teacher/coach who 
loved introducing people tothe sport of endurance.  When PNER lost Beth, it was fitting that this 
award carries her legacy, exemplifying the spirit ofendurance and teamwork that Beth so valued.

ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY INFORMATION:  The Senior rider with no more than 150 accumulated 
lifetime miles(endurance and/or limited distance) on January 1 is eligible to compete for this award.  
The minimum completionrequirement applies.  An enrollment form must be submitted to the 
Awards Coordinator at awards@pner.net no later than August 1.

 

THOSE ENROLLED AS OF 8/1/2019:

 

PlaceMemberNamePNERidTotalMilesMinimum Eligibility Met


 

Top 3 High Mileage Novice Junior

To encourage and commend the newer endurance rider who has limited experience.  Juniors with the 
highest total accumulated miles (endurance and/or limited distance) are recognized.  Multiple horses 
may be ridden.

ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY INFORMATION:  The Junior rider with no more than 300 accumulated 
lifetime miles(endurance and/or limited distance) on January 1 is eligible to compete for this award.  
The minimum completion requirement applies.  An enrollment form must be submitted to the  
Awards Coordinator at awards@pner.net no later than August 1.

 

As of 8/1/2019:  

 

PlaceMemberNamePNERidTotalMilesMinimum Eligibility Met